This is essentially a list of club and county sites in the SCCU. If we're not listing yours, tell us!

Chess Mail (Editor: Dr Tim Harding), John Saunders' Chess Links and En Passant (Nørresundby Chess Club) also contain many helpful chess related links.

Chess Result Services
Chess24.com
Oxford Fusion: EPSCA, etc
Swiss Manager: chess-results.com
Tournament Director
UTU Swiss

SCCU Counties
Buckinghamshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Kent
Middlesex
Surrey
Sussex

English Chess Unions
East Anglia
Midlands
Northern Counties
Southern Counties
West of England

International
European Chess Union
Int'l Braille Chess Association
Int'l Committee of Silent Chess
Scottish Chess and Draughts Assn for the Deaf
World Chess Federation (FIDE)
World Federation for Chess Composition (WFCC)

National Associations
Braille Chess Association
British Chess Problem Society
British Correspondence Chess Association
British Universities Chess Association
Chess Arbiters Association
English Chess Federation
English Deaf Chess Association
English Federation for Correspondence Chess
English Primary Schools Chess Association
Friends of Chess
National Correspondence Chess Club

EPSCA Junior Associations
Barnet
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
Essex
Kent
Hampshire
Hertfordshire (HSCA)
Northamptonshire (NSCA)
Oxford Junior Chess Squad
Richmond
Staffordshire
Sussex
Wey Valley Chess - Surrey


Juniors Clubs
Barnet Knights
Castles Junior (Surrey)
Chelmsford Junior
Early Knights (St Albans)
Frimley Junior Chess Club
Letchworth Junior Chess and Go Club
Maidenhead Junior Club
Watford (J4NCL)

Congresses - Rapid Play
Bourne End
British Bangla (Tower Hamlets)
Crowborough
Delancey UK Schools Chess Challenge
Docklands Chess Club
Golders Green
Hendon - Thursday Evening Blitz
Muswell Hill
Richmond

Congresses - Standard Play
Berks & Bucks
Coulsdon
Hampstead
Hastings International
Hertfordshire
London Chess Classic
London Junior Championships
Southend - New Website (2017)
St Albans
Thanet
Weald

Leagues
Four Nations (4NCL)
Briant Poulter
Buckinghamshire
City Chess Association
Croydon & District
Hertford & District
Hertfordshire
Hertfordshire U120
Hillingdon
Kent
Kent Schools
London
London Public Service
Mid Sussex
North Circular
North Essex
Southend & District
Surrey Border
SW Sussex
Thames Valley
Thanet







Clubs - Berkshire
Maidenhead

Clubs - Buckinghamshire
Aylesbury
Bourne End
Gerrards Cross
Slough
Wycombe & Hazlemere

Clubs - Essex
Barking
Basildon
Billericay
Braintree
Brentwood
Chelmsford
Chingford
Clacton
Colchester
Loughton
Maldon
Southend
Thurrock
Upminster
Wanstead & Woodford
Westcliff

Clubs - Herts
Barnet Elizabethans
Berkhamsted
Bishops Stortford
Borehamwood
Hertford
Hemel Hempstead
Hoddesdon
Letchworth & Hitchin
Little Heath (Potters Bar)
Royston
St Albans
Stevenage
Watford
Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum

Clubs - Kent
Beckenham & Bromley
Broadstairs
Charlton
Chislehurst
Dartford
Folkestone
Gravesend
Lewisham
Maidstone
Medway
Petts Wood & Orpington
Rainham
Sidcup
Sevenoaks
Snodland
Swale
Tunbridge Wells
Weald of Kent

Clubs - Middlesex
Albany
Athenaeum
British Bangla Chess Association
Cavendish
Drunken Knights
Ealing
Greater London
Hackney
Harrow
Hatch End
Hendon
Ilford
Imperial College
Insurance
Kings Head
London Deaf
Metropolitan
Mushrooms
Muswell Hill
Southgate & Enfield
West London
Willesden & Brent

Clubs - Surrey
Addlestone
Ashtead
Battersea
Camberley
Coulsdon Chess Fellowship
Croydon
Dorking
Dulwich
Farnham
Guildford
Kingston
Richmond & Twickenham
Redhill
South Norwood
Streatham & Brixton
Surbiton
Wallington & Carshalton
Wimbledon
Woking

Clubs - Sussex
Bognor & Arun
Brighton
Crowborough
Crawley
East Grinstead
Hastings & St Leonards
Horsham